B

...return to index

1km 30m

Pos Name Club Class Time Penalty
1st Ben Windsor DRONGO Men's Open 4:49  
2nd Thomas Fellbaum MDOC Men's Open 4:53  
3rd Matthew Vokes DRONGO Men's Open 4:54  
4th Robert Kelly AIRE Men's Open 5:03  
5th James Hoad DRONGO Men's Open 5:13  
6th= Simon Gardner CLYDE Men's Open 5:21  
6th= John Owens BAOC Men's Vets 5:21  
6th= Glen Richardson NOR Men's Open 5:21  
6th= Romualdas Stupelis HOC Men's Open 5:21  
10th Tom Dobra UBOC Men's Open 5:28  
11th Peter Gardner INT Men's Open 5:29  
12th Chris Smithard DEE Men's Open 5:34  
13th Mathieu Petit gounelle AC AURELIEN Men's Open 5:35  
14th Matthew Lyle JOK Men's Open 5:36  
15th Laurence Townley SN Men's Open 5:45  
16th Graeme Ackland INT Men's Vets 5:52  
17th Adrian Toth TIPO TKE Men's Open 5:55  
18th Geoffrey Ellis RAFO Men's Open 6:01  
19th Mark Stodgell WCH Men's Open 6:02  
20th Dan Safka CUOC Men's Open 6:05  
21st Pauls Liepins AIRE Men's Open 6:12 0:30
22nd John Ockenden CUOC Men's Open 6:13 0:30
23rd Dmitry Ushakov LOK Men's Vets 6:17 0:30
24th Laurent Muscarnera AC Aurelien Men's Open 6:18  
25th Adam Poole RAFO Men's Open 6:27 0:30
26th Paul Taylor EPOC Men's Vets 6:32  
27th Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK Men's Open 6:35 1:00
28th James Errington HH Men's Open 6:38 0:30
29th Nicolas Poulain COBS Men's Open 6:44 0:30
30th David Hunt BOK Men's Vets 6:52 0:30
31st Jon Bjoergum Kristiansand OK Men's Vets 6:53 0:30
32nd Alan Hickling SAX Men's Vets 6:57 0:30
33rd Janne Heikkinen HS Men's Open 6:59  
34th Neil Harvatt HALO Men's Vets 7:02  
35th Robert Finch SOC Men's Open 7:03 1:00
36th Mike Smithard DEE Men's Super Vets 7:04 0:30
37th Ian Howells LEI Men's Vets 7:05  
38th= Laurent Lemaitre COBS Men's Vets 7:11  
38th= Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden Men's Open 7:11  
40th Patrik Eickhoff SLOW Men's Open 7:12  
41st Don McKerrow SLOW Men's Super Vets 7:13  
42nd= Anthony Covey-Crump JOK Men's Open 7:14  
42nd= James Mellor NOC Men's Open 7:14  
42nd= Rob Woods RAFO Men's Vets 7:14  
45th Sebastian Wild COBS Men's Open 7:15  
46th= Ian Ditchfield MV Men's Vets 7:18  
46th= Ian Giggs IND Men's Open 7:18 1:00
48th Philip Eeles SOC Men's Super Vets 7:23  
49th Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK Men's Vets 7:24  
50th Paul Martin SN Men's Vets 7:28  
51st= Marc Ebanks SN Men's Vets 7:30  
51st= Juerg Baggenstoss IND Men's Open 7:30  
53rd Bruce Bryant OD Men's Vets 7:33 0:30
54th Steve Dempsey MDOC Men's Vets 7:34 0:30
55th Dave Murgatroyd AIRE Men's Open 7:38  
56th= Tom O'Boyle WCH Men's Open 7:39 0:30
56th= Dan Lewington IND Men's Open 7:39  
58th Christopher Garrett DEVON Men's Open 7:40  
59th Adam Dent CHIG Men's Open 7:41  
60th Nils Inge Brurberg IF STURLA Men's Vets 7:43 0:30
61st Tom Edelsten CHIG Men's Super Vets 7:48  
62nd Andrew Evans DFOK Men's Super Vets 7:51 0:30
63rd Mats Carlsvärd ALMBY IK Men's Vets 7:52  
64th Stu Levene HH Men's Vets 7:53 0:30
65th Nick Campbell DEE Men's Vets 7:59  
66th Richard Bonnett BAOC Men's Super Vets 8:02 1:00
67th Klas Nilsson OL Norska Men's Vets 8:04  
68th Andrew French WIM Men's Vets 8:05  
69th Tamas Toth TIPO TKE Men's Vets 8:06  
70th Andy Robinson SLOW Men's Super Vets 8:09 0:30
71st= Hansjoerg Suter CA Rosé Men's Super Vets 8:13 0:30
71st= Mick Smith HH Men's Super Vets 8:13  
73rd= Göran Andersson OK TYLÖSKOG Men's Super Vets 8:15  
73rd= Michael Muggeridge HAVOC Men's Vets 8:15 1:00
75th Urs Maerk OLG Staefa Men's Vets 8:16 1:00
76th Charles Lee SN Men's Open 8:17 1:00
77th James Woods RAFO Men's Open 8:19  
78th John Robinson WCH Men's Super Vets 8:31 0:30
79th Robin Smith SOC Men's Super Vets 8:37 0:30
80th Peter Langmaid HOC Men's Vets 8:38 1:00
81st= Jeffrey Baker LOG Men's Super Vets 8:40  
81st= Mike Capper WAOC Men's Super Vets 8:40 1:00
83rd Steve Brockbank DFOK Men's Super Vets 8:47  
84th Roger Buehler SLOW Men's Open 8:52 0:30
85th Jon Darley GO Men's Vets 8:53  
86th John McCullough 3ROC Men's Super Vets 8:58  
87th Aleksandr Kozmov IND Men's Super Vets 9:05 0:30
88th Christopher Poole RAFO Men's Vets 9:09  
89th Peter Errington HH Men's Open 9:10  
90th Ali Basol IOG Men's Open 9:12  
91st= John Duffield CHIG Men's Super Vets 9:16  
91st= Andrew Derrick SAX Men's Open 9:16 1:30
93rd= Tapio Leino HS Men's Super Vets 9:18 0:30
93rd= John Collyer SOS Men's Super Vets 9:18  
95th Ole Johanson Andebu IL Men's Super Vets 9:25 1:00
96th Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW Men's Open 9:31  
97th John Chandler LOK Men's Vets 9:33 1:30
98th Elling Aakre Andebu IL Men's Super Vets 9:48 0:30
99th Per-Åke Hull ALMBY IK Men's Super Vets 9:56 0:30
100th Colin West SOS Men's Super Vets 10:22  
101st Bob Dredge WCH Men's Super Vets 10:23 1:00
102nd Naoki Hanada IND Men's Open 10:30 1:30
103rd Paul Langston HH Men's Super Vets 10:35 0:30
104th Matthew Smart IND Men's Open 10:37 2:00
105th Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK Men's Vets 10:42 0:30
106th David Bognar SMOC Men's Open 10:48  
107th Jim Prowting TVOC Men's Super Vets 10:53 2:00
108th= Dagfinn Haarr Oddersjaa Men's Super Vets 10:59 0:30
108th= Peteris Zarins Mona Men's Vets 10:59  
110th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC Men's Super Vets 11:00  
111th Per Øyvin Andersen Andebu IL Men's Super Vets 11:01  
112th Pat Squire INT Men's Super Vets 11:02 1:30
113th Kai Saksman OK TON Men's Super Vets 11:08 2:30
114th Marcus Bateman SN Men's Vets 11:20  
115th Vladimir Shumilov IND Men's Super Vets 11:33  
116th Arne Tysso Varteig OL Men's Super Vets 11:46 0:30
117th Endre Czirbesz SMOC Men's Open 12:19  
118th Karl-Göran Wahlström ALMBY IK Men's Super Vets 12:25 1:00
119th John Marsh SO Men's Vets 12:38 0:30
120th Iurii Ivanovskii IND Men's Super Vets 13:51 2:30
121st Fred Ross AIRE Men's Super Vets 13:54  
122nd Simon Lott BOK Men's Open 13:59  
123rd Peter Müller SV MÖRLENBACH Men's Super Vets 14:43  
124th Shane Muggeridge HAVOC Men's Open 14:46 3:30
125th Kenneth Pettersson JÄRFÄLLA OK Men's Vets 14:55 1:30
126th Paul Channing SOC Men's Vets 15:00 2:00
127th Magne Klovning Andebu IL Men's Super Vets 15:20 0:30
128th Graham Urquhart OD Men's Super Vets 15:38  
129th Floke Bredland SSOK Men's Super Vets 16:55 1:30
130th Herluf Jensen SVOK Men's Super Vets 17:18  
131st Jacques Sliman BNCO Men's Super Vets 17:57 1:30
132nd Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO Men's Super Vets 18:25  
133rd Robert Findlay ESOC Men's Super Vets 18:35 1:00
134th Brian Yates ESOC Men's Super Vets 19:13  
135th Hironori Hanada IND Men's Vets 19:16 8:30
136th Egil Ronæss Andebu IL Men's Super Vets 21:29 2:30