Men's Super Vets

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Courses A+X Courses B+Y Courses C+Z Total
1st Keith Tonkin GO M55 5:53 (2) 6:30 (3) 5:05 (1) 17:28
2nd Jon Bjørgum Kristiansand OK M55 6:20 (6) 6:12 (1) 5:45 (3) 18:17
3rd Neil Harvatt HALO M60 6:46 (14) 6:18 (2) 5:45 (3) 18:49
4th Philip Eeles SOC M60 5:42 (1) 7:22 (11) 5:52 (5) 18:56
5th Gavin Clegg BOK M60 6:02 (4) 6:46 (5) 6:10 (12) 18:58
6th Mats Carlsvärd Almby IK M55 6:09 (5) 6:50 (6) 6:01 (7) 19:00
7th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 5:54 (3) 7:04 (8) 6:15 (13) 19:13
8th Alan Leakey SLOW M60 6:32 (9) 6:43 (4) 6:22 (14) 19:37
9th Bruce Bryant OD M60 6:45 (13) 6:58 (7) 6:06 (10) 19:49
10th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 6:20 (6) 7:34 (13) 6:03 (8) 19:57
11th Don McKerrow SLOW M65 6:31 (8) 7:50 (16) 6:08 (11) 20:29
12th David Hunt BOK M55 7:00 (18) 8:01 (22) 5:29 (2) 20:30
13th Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 6:51 (16) 7:53 (20) 5:52 (5) 20:36
14th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 7:11 (21) 7:04 (8) 6:35 (18) 20:50
15th Steve Ingleby DEE M60 7:05 (20) 7:27 (12) 6:22 (14) 20:54
16th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 6:44 (12) 8:09 (24) 6:35 (18) 21:28
17th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 6:56 (17) 7:50 (16) 6:47 (21) 21:33
18th Nick Campbell DEE M60 6:48 (15) 8:29 (29) 6:24 (16) 21:41
19th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 7:11 (21) 7:51 (19) 6:47 (21) 21:49
20th Mike Smithard DEE M65 7:01 (19) 7:10 (10) 7:41 (30) 21:52
21st Dmitry Perchonok Emek Hefer M55 6:38 (11) 8:47 (34) 6:33 (17) 21:58
22nd Nigel Hoult BKO M60 7:24 (25) 8:23 (28) 6:47 (21) 22:34
23rd Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 6:36 (10) 7:37 (14) 8:38 (36) 22:51
24th John Britton MDOC M65 8:20 (32) 7:38 (15) 6:56 (24) 22:54
25th Peter Harris HALO M55 7:17 (23) 9:37 (38) 6:05 (9) 22:59
26th Kevin Machin SOS M55 7:20 (24) 8:12 (25) 7:57 (34) 23:29
27th Richard Catmur SLOW M60 7:53 (29) 8:33 (30) 7:38 (29) 24:04
28th Ian Byrne SMOC M60 7:33 (26) 8:08 (23) 8:38 (36) 24:19
29th Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 7:38 (28) 10:02 (41) 7:24 (27) 25:04
30th John McCullough 3ROC M60 8:36 (34) 8:42 (32) 7:52 (33) 25:10
31st Aleksandr Kozmov IND M70 10:00 (45) 7:50 (16) 7:28 (28) 25:18
32nd Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 8:23 (33) 8:33 (30) 8:47 (38) 25:43
33rd Elling Aakre Andebu IL M65 8:12 (30) 9:58 (40) 7:48 (31) 25:58
34th John Duffield HH M70 8:16 (31) 8:15 (27) 10:00 (48) 26:31
35th Mick Smith HH M65 7:36 (27) 9:53 (39) 9:04 (40) 26:33
36th Andrew Welsh HAVOC M60 12:29 (59) 7:55 (21) 6:41 (20) 27:05
37th Göran Andersson OK Tylöskog M65 11:56 (56) 8:12 (25) 6:58 (25) 27:06
38th John Collyer SOS M70 9:24 (40) 8:46 (33) 9:05 (42) 27:15
39th Brian Hodge WIM M55 10:01 (46) 8:47 (34) 8:55 (39) 27:43
40th Anton Buytaert IND M65 9:53 (43) 9:10 (36) 9:04 (40) 28:07
41st Chris Rostron MDOC M70 8:56 (35) 9:15 (37) 10:13 (49) 28:24
42nd Peteris Zarins Mona M55 9:18 (38) 11:25 (48) 7:48 (31) 28:31
43rd David Roach SLOW M60 9:28 (41) 10:11 (43) 9:11 (43) 28:50
44th Gérard Lefrançois A C BEAUCHAMP M70 9:14 (37) 10:38 (45) 9:20 (44) 29:12
45th Jozsef Bugár BÖF Hungary M60 9:19 (39) 10:21 (44) 9:51 (46) 29:31
46th Thomas Johansson Almby IK M60 9:57 (44) 12:59 (55) 7:22 (26) 30:18
47th Ragnar Niemi Berg ANDEBU IL M65 10:24 (48) 11:25 (48) 8:35 (35) 30:24
48th Patrick Murphy BOC M60 10:09 (47) 10:08 (42) 10:24 (51) 30:41
49th David LeFevre DFOK M60 10:57 (54) 10:58 (46) 9:56 (47) 31:51
50th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M65 9:33 (42) 12:19 (52) 10:48 (53) 32:40
51st Magne Klovning Andebu IL M75 10:25 (49) 12:56 (54) 9:37 (45) 32:58
52nd Brian Slater HALO M70 10:41 (50) 11:07 (47) 11:56 (55) 33:44
53rd Andrew Cordle SOS M65 10:49 (52) 12:30 (53) 11:08 (54) 34:27
54th Gerry Symes AIRE M65 9:04 (36) 12:08 (51) 14:02 (60) 35:14
55th Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 10:47 (51) 11:51 (50) 13:05 (57) 35:43
56th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 12:22 (58) 13:19 (57) 10:20 (50) 36:01
57th Karl-Göran Wahlström Almby IK M65 10:56 (53) 15:57 (61) 10:26 (52) 37:19
58th Ben Rivers GO M70 11:22 (55) 13:53 (58) 13:54 (59) 39:09
59th Fred Ross EPOC M70 12:04 (57) 13:56 (59) 13:14 (58) 39:14
60th Vladimir Shumilov IND M65 13:21 (61) 14:05 (60) 12:57 (56) 40:23
61st Per Øystein Andersen Andebu IL M75 12:38 (60) 13:14 (56) 14:45 (61) 40:37
62nd Floke Bredland Søgne&Songdalen OK M70 14:55 (62) 19:29 (62) 16:38 (64) 51:02
63rd Don Bennett IND M55 15:52 (63) 19:51 (64) 15:31 (62) 51:14
64th Brian Yates ESOC M70 18:34 (64) 19:30 (63) 16:11 (63) 54:15