Women's Super Vets

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Courses A+X Courses B+Y Courses C+Z Total
1st Amanda Roberts LOG W55 8:20 (2) 7:29 (1) 7:12 (1) 23:01
2nd Jane Campbell DEE W60 9:28 (7) 7:56 (2) 8:25 (4) 25:49
3rd Diane Leakey SLOW W60 9:47 (9) 8:39 (4) 7:32 (2) 25:58
4th Helen Errington HH W55 8:00 (1) 8:15 (3) 10:39 (15) 26:54
5th Jane Lambert SO W55 9:14 (6) 9:09 (5) 8:50 (7) 27:13
6th Fiona Clough BKO W55 8:30 (4) 9:39 (7) 9:06 (9) 27:15
7th Christine Kiddier GO W65 8:20 (2) 10:29 (11) 9:15 (11) 28:04
8th Christine Robinson SLOW W60 9:09 (5) 9:59 (10) 8:57 (8) 28:05
9th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 10:57 (15) 9:23 (6) 8:14 (3) 28:34
10th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 10:33 (13) 9:40 (8) 8:39 (6) 28:52
11th Janice Nisbet ESOC W60 9:34 (8) 12:30 (19) 8:28 (5) 30:32
12th Heather Walton SLOW W55 10:27 (12) 9:57 (9) 11:27 (20) 31:51
13th Gill Stott NGOC W60 11:06 (17) 11:28 (14) 10:09 (13) 32:43
14th Susanne Frutig Ol norska W60 10:11 (10) 11:04 (12) 11:36 (21) 32:51
15th Christine King BOK W65 10:40 (14) 11:08 (13) 11:09 (17) 32:57
16th Maggie Roach SLOW W60 10:23 (11) 12:21 (18) 13:02 (24) 35:46
17th Gill Ross EPOC W65 11:04 (16) 11:46 (16) 13:07 (25) 35:57
18th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 14:14 (24) 12:17 (17) 10:06 (12) 36:37
19th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 13:13 (21) 12:57 (22) 10:48 (16) 36:58
20th Anne Kimberley DVO W55 11:54 (18) 14:42 (29) 10:31 (14) 37:07
21st Helen Rivers GO W60 12:02 (19) 12:36 (20) 14:04 (27) 38:42
22nd Trudy Crosby LOG W55 13:55 (23) 12:45 (21) 13:38 (26) 40:18
23rd Ruth Rhodes SO W75 15:08 (29) 13:59 (27) 11:15 (18) 40:22
24th= Nora Lee 3ROC W55 20:01 (32) 11:34 (15) 9:10 (10) 40:45
24th= Melinda Riley SYO W60 14:16 (25) 13:37 (25) 12:52 (23) 40:45
26th Virginia Catmur SLOW W60 14:19 (27) 15:48 (30) 11:26 (19) 41:33
27th Margit Jenei BÖF HUNGARY W60 12:05 (20) 13:03 (23) 16:40 (31) 41:48
28th Else.Margrethe Bredland Søgne&Songdalen OK W70 16:40 (30) 13:32 (24) 12:10 (22) 42:22
29th Anne-Britt Nilsen Kjelsaas IL W75 14:47 (28) 13:57 (26) 16:44 (32) 45:28
30th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 17:52 (31) 14:14 (28) 14:39 (29) 46:45
31st Elisabeth Rød Andebu IL W65 13:50 (22) 20:20 (31) 14:34 (28) 48:44
Eli Klovning Andebu IL W70 14:17 (26) dnf 14:50 (30) -