Results for Hampstead Heath - 08-Apr-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.5km 310m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Tom Cochrane SLOW M35 55:38    
2nd Grey Grierson DEVON M21 56:44 +1:06  
3rd Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 57:25 +1:47  
4th William White SARUM M21 59:20 +3:42  
5th Laurence Ball NOR M21 66:06 +10:28  
6th Donatas Kontautas OK MOSS M35 67:23 +11:45  
7th Thomas Raftery HH M35 69:15 +13:37  
8th Tony Burton MV M50 69:40 +14:02  
9th Michael Rose RSOC M21 70:24 +14:46  
10th Yasha Chechik SLOW M21 71:12 +15:34  
11th Tom Beskeen WAOC M21 71:15 +15:37  
12th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 71:52 +16:14  
13th Becky Raftery HH W21 72:12 +16:34  
14th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 73:01 +17:23  
15th Mark Adams HH M55 73:21 +17:43  
16th Oliver Nokes RMOC M35 73:47 +18:09 1:36
17th Neil Brooks LOK M55 74:39 +19:01  
18th Edward Stott SLOW M35 75:42 +20:04  
19th Robin Bishop TVOC M50 76:37 +20:59  
20th Nick Green GO M55 77:54 +22:16  
21st Sue Carter SLOW W50 80:42 +25:04  
22nd Tautvydas Stubrys IND M21 80:45 +25:07  
23rd Roland Sinker   M45 80:58 +25:20  
24th Richard Lloyd IND M50 82:29 +26:51  
Brown standard time 83:27
25th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 85:28 +29:50  
26th Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 91:21 +35:43  
27th Todd Fallesen SLOW M35 91:44 +36:06  
28th Matthew Haughton SLOW M21 92:12 +36:34  
29th Josh M'Caw HH M18 93:16 +37:38  
30th Zsolt Podolyak SN M50 95:11 +39:33  
31st David Wills IND M21 100:13 +44:35  
32nd Sarah Louise Francis SN W50 101:23 +45:45  
33rd Jeremy Hill TVOC M60 104:39 +49:01  
m16-32 Simon Kippin TVOC M45 49:27    
m11-32 Uliana Kuzmis IND W35 105:33    
m2-15 m17 m19-31 Thomas O'Hare IND M21 123:51    
rtd Joe Newman LOK M40      

Blue

Results

6.9km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Ben Windsor DRONGO M21 35:44    
2nd Martin Potter LOK M50 43:49 +8:05  
3rd Alun Jones TVOC M60 47:24 +11:40  
4th Chris Hooker SO M55 48:01 +12:17  
5th David Dixon HH M45 49:34 +13:50  
6th Colin Dickson BAOC M60 50:18 +14:34  
7th Nick Cooper   M40 53:02 +17:18  
8th Paul Street SLOW M60 54:39 +18:55  
9th Rob Woods RAFO M45 55:38 +19:54  
10th Steve Jarvis SO M55 56:35 +20:51  
11th Axel Blueomquist BAOC M65 56:40 +20:56  
12th Paul Martin SN M50 56:57 +21:13  
13th Alan Hickling SAX M50 58:08 +22:24  
14th David Hodson HH M50 58:46 +23:02  
15th Derick Mercer BKO M50 59:52 +24:08  
16th Bethany Kippin TVOC W18 61:21 +25:37  
17th Alex Edelsten IND M35 62:43 +26:59  
18th Paul Mace HH M55 63:30 +27:46  
19th Mick Smith HH M70 63:43 +27:59  
20th Anthony Flick LOK M40 65:41 +29:57  
21st Heather Findlay SLOW W40 65:44 +30:00  
22nd Nick Raper   M35 66:12 +30:28  
23rd Duncan Minty LOK M55 66:14 +30:30  
24th Tom Edelsten CHIG M75 66:40 +30:56  
Blue standard time 66:40
25th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 68:33 +32:49  
26th Paul Langston HH M65 69:09 +33:25  
27th Jane Lambert SO W55 70:41 +34:57  
28th Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M55 71:31 +35:47  
29th Roger Moulding HH M70 71:51 +36:07  
30th= Catherine Osborn SLOW W21 74:31 +38:47  
30th= David Heale HH M50 74:31 +38:47  
32nd Jonathan Swil IND M35 76:07 +40:23  
33rd Graham Batty HAVOC M60 76:10 +40:26  
34th Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 81:47 +46:03  
35th Tomas Sherwen LOK M21 90:14 +54:30  
36th Graham Sutton MV M70 92:18 +56:34  
37th Ashley Ford HOC M65 102:46 +67:02  
38th Ellis Maguire IND W21 104:40 +68:56  
39th Roger Wilson SLOW M55 111:43 +75:59  
40th Nigel Bush MV M60 112:09 +76:25  
41st Michael White MV M80 155:00 +119:16  
m21 Simon Greenwood SAX M60 63:22    
m13 Tony Grover HH M50 72:06    
m21 Peter Riches TVOC M65 82:46    
m2 m12 Andrew Moss IND M21 128:49    
rtd Tim Lund SAX M60      
rtd Teresa Bertran SLOW W21      

Green

Results

4.6km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Chris Young HH M21 33:09  
2nd Ian Maynard HAVOC M55 39:48 +6:39
3rd Charles Spence LOK M60 41:38 +8:29
4th Alex Owen LOK M40 42:09 +9:00
5th Sarah Brown SLOW W65 44:22 +11:13
6th Julia Jarvis SO W50 44:39 +11:30
7th Joe Temple IND M21 45:13 +12:04
8th Matthew Dixon HH M16 45:25 +12:16
9th Krystyna Shybeka SLOW W21 46:43 +13:34
10th Peter Carlill NOR M60 48:21 +15:12
11th Tim Pribul CHIG M65 49:02 +15:53
12th Laurie Rose BADO M65 49:45 +16:36
13th Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 50:31 +17:22
14th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 50:41 +17:32
15th Joel Guittard IND M45 52:12 +19:03
16th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 52:16 +19:07
17th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 52:40 +19:31
18th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 52:50 +19:41
19th= David Fisher MV M65 54:11 +21:02
19th= Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK W35 54:11 +21:02
21st Ian Cooper SYO M70 55:12 +22:03
22nd Brian Pilling SN M70 55:13 +22:04
23rd Mike Bolton MV M65 56:02 +22:53
24th David Eastwood   M21 56:18 +23:09
25th Phil M'Caw HH M55 56:19 +23:10
26th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 56:39 +23:30
27th Philip Gristwood MV M65 56:59 +23:50
28th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 57:06 +23:57
29th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 57:18 +24:09
Green standard time 57:18
30th Michael Turner SO M65 57:56 +24:47
31st Catherine Galvin LOK W55 57:57 +24:48
32nd Martin Cook SMOC M60 57:59 +24:50
33rd Fiona Clough BKO W55 58:40 +25:31
34th Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 59:34 +26:25
35th Ian Smith WAOC M60 61:15 +28:06
36th Chris Rose BADO W65 63:39 +30:30
37th Dougie Cochran TVOC M45 64:33 +31:24
38th Dale Bennett HAVOC M50 65:10 +32:01
39th Mike Elliot MV M65 68:47 +35:38
40th Katherine Pike WIM W55 69:31 +36:22
41st Peter Cheetham RAFO M60 71:16 +38:07
42nd Elena Kippin TVOC W16 71:45 +38:36
43rd Charlotte Cheetham RAFO W55 73:57 +40:48
44th Viv Hodson HH W50 75:06 +41:57
45th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 76:47 +43:38
46th David LeFevre DFOK M60 77:16 +44:07
47th Mattias Andersson IND M40 83:47 +50:38
48th Lucy Andersson IND W30 83:48 +50:39
49th Eleanor Sherwen IND W21 83:56 +50:47
50th Cormac O'Caolaidhe IND M55 84:40 +51:31
51st Christine Glew SLOW W65 87:25 +54:16
52nd Catherine Slade SAX W40 90:06 +56:57
53rd Katy Sinka/David Hallam IND W45 93:29 +60:20
54th Gee Kim LOK W35 105:28 +72:19
m9-15 Simon Ford LEI M75 49:46  
w6 Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 50:53  
m6 Nigel Saker SLOW M70 57:24  
rtd Matthew Knarston NZL M21    

Short Green

Results

3.4km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ian Ditchfield MV M60 27:42  
2nd Lowri Jones IND W21 37:52 +10:10
3rd Ingrid Wadman IND W21 42:35 +14:53
4th Hannah Cooper   W40 46:48 +19:06
5th Rachel Hopkins LOK W50 49:42 +22:00
Short Green standard time 49:42
6th Sue Hooper HH W60 51:33 +23:51
7th Emily Grover HH W16 61:27 +33:45
8th Anthony Biggs HAVOC M65 71:31 +43:49
9th Anne Power LOK W85 77:49 +50:07

Light Green

Results

3km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ester Woods RAFO W18 33:18  
2nd William Chandler LOK M16 35:37 +2:19
3rd Katharine Hill TVOC W55 43:24 +10:06
4th Emma Jones IND W21 52:55 +19:37
5th Kerry Cooper SN W40 54:54 +21:36
6th Sarah Dixon HH W45 58:17 +24:59
7th Barbara Griessner IND W45 59:35 +26:17
8th Jacob Sinker IND M10 59:52 +26:34
9th Jos Vernon   M50 60:49 +27:31
Light Green standard time 60:49
10th Suki Li IND M21 67:52 +34:34
11th Anna Gorringe IND W35 79:58 +46:40
12th Katy Ramshaw IND W35 80:03 +46:45
13th Patrick Thoroude WAOC M55 80:46 +47:28
14th Karin Andreasson IND W35 81:04 +47:46
15th Heather Harding IND W50 81:47 +48:29
16th Marion Shipman LOK W55 81:52 +48:34
m11 Lily Spaclatrosi IND W10 80:28  
m1 Stelios Georgiou IND M21 92:13  

Orange

Results

2.7km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charmaine Kwan IND W21 34:21  
2nd Mary-Ann Ochota LOK W35 34:38 +0:17
3rd Laura Elliot RSOC W21 36:53 +2:32
4th Christian Sol IND M21 37:46 +3:25
5th Yvonne Thouroude IND W21 37:50 +3:29
6th Stuart Douglas IND M21 38:47 +4:26
7th Ilya Nikitin IND W21 40:24 +6:03
8th Rebecca Morgan     42:26 +8:05
9th Eloise Guittard IND W12 49:44 +15:23
10th Raphael Guittard IND M10 49:45 +15:24
Orange standard time 51:32
11th Charlie Dixon HH M14 55:28 +21:07
12th Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK M14 57:51 +23:30
13th Antali Turner LOK M21 59:02 +24:41
14th Ryan Soosayraj IND M35 59:37 +25:16
15th Eleanor O'Neill IND W35 59:38 +25:17
16th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 73:09 +38:48

Yellow

Results

1.6km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Monika Cooper SYO W70 31:05  
2nd Eloise Juryeff IND W35 33:41 +2:36
Yellow standard time 46:38
3rd Peggy Sutton IND   53:59 +22:54

White

Results

1.1km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Theo Nokes IND M3 18:05  
2nd Andrew Nokes IND M6 19:02 +0:57
3rd Elise Flick LOK W10 21:26 +3:21
White standard time 21:26