Results for LOK Finsbury Park - 19-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Long

...return to index

Long - Results

4.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Dan Lewington SLOW M21 20:21  
2nd Todd Oates LOC M35 20:33 +0:12
3rd Edward Catmur SLOW M35 20:58 +0:37
4th Scott Collier KERNO M21 21:17 +0:56
5th Grey Grierson DEVON M21 21:41 +1:20
6th James Lyne SLOW M21 21:59 +1:38
7th Dinis Costa LOK M35 22:53 +2:32
8th Alastair Oates BAOC M45 22:54 +2:33
9th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 22:59 +2:38
10th Martin James SYO M35 24:04 +3:43
11th Murray McGregor   M21 24:18 +3:57
12th Rajiv Ratan LOK M21 24:24 +4:03
13th Anne Edwards TVOC W21 24:27 +4:06
14th David Wills   M21 24:50 +4:29
15th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 24:52 +4:31
16th Todd Fallesen SLOW M35 25:03 +4:42
17th Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M40 25:20 +4:59
18th= Kwun Him Himmy Lau SLOW M20 25:36 +5:15
18th= Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 25:36 +5:15
20th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 26:05 +5:44
21st Vinilius Almeida   M21 26:07 +5:46
22nd Paul Street SLOW M60 26:25 +6:04
23rd Alex Owen LOK M40 26:27 +6:06
24th Edward Stott SLOW M35 26:35 +6:14
25th Jon Chandler LOK M50 26:37 +6:16
26th Sue Carter SLOW W50 27:13 +6:52
27th David Thompson   M21 27:22 +7:01
28th= Sam Rose IND M21 27:27 +7:06
28th= Luka Melon IND M40 27:27 +7:06
30th Keith Bennett DFOK M45 27:50 +7:29
31st Brendan O'Boyle   M21 27:54 +7:33
32nd Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M40 28:09 +7:48
33rd Don McKerrow SLOW M65 28:13 +7:52
34th Alan Hickling SAX M50 28:28 +8:07
35th Natalie Holroyd DRONGO W21 28:32 +8:11
36th Darrell Read BOK M21 28:36 +8:15
37th Paul Todd LOK M40 28:42 +8:21
38th Tim Gage HH M40 28:48 +8:27
39th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 28:57 +8:36
40th Chris Kemp SN M50 29:20 +8:59
41st Mike Mclean   M21 29:25 +9:04
42nd Miro Torma   M21 29:28 +9:07
43rd Ken Bridges IND M21 29:31 +9:10
44th Irina Petersen   W21 29:33 +9:12
45th Evan Barlow SLOW M40 29:35 +9:14
46th Andrew Evans DFOK M60 29:42 +9:21
47th Tom Devine SAX M35 29:58 +9:37
48th= Catherine Osborn SLOW W21 30:00 +9:39
48th= Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 30:00 +9:39
50th Jack Fairhurst SARUM M21 30:06 +9:45
51st= Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK W35 30:10 +9:49
51st= Tautvydas Stubrys   M21 30:10 +9:49
53rd Tatia Engelmore SLOW W35 30:20 +9:59
54th Mark Isham IND M21 30:27 +10:06
55th Christopher Robinson SLOW M35 30:39 +10:18
56th Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 30:43 +10:22
57th Paul Langston HH M65 30:59 +10:38
58th Alice Lovett MV W35 31:01 +10:40
59th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 31:16 +10:55
60th Ralph Dodswell SLOW M50 31:31 +11:10
61st Lucy Benham SARUM W21 31:57 +11:36
62nd Abigail Bateman SN W20 32:08 +11:47
63rd Mattias Andersson   M40 32:17 +11:56
64th Gavin Hurley SO M40 32:26 +12:05
65th Andrew Goldstone LOK M50 32:29 +12:08
66th Graham Denney SAX M45 32:55 +12:34
67th Richard Jones SLOW M45 32:57 +12:36
68th Sarah Brown SLOW W65 33:21 +13:00
69th Marcus Bateman SN M50 34:10 +13:49
70th Alex Kolesnikov IND M40 34:26 +14:05
71st Martin Husbyn WING OK M21 34:37 +14:16
72nd Camilla Brueton MV W40 34:42 +14:21
73rd Ryan Fong   M21 34:52 +14:31
74th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 34:56 +14:35
75th Vicky Brock IND W21 35:01 +14:40
76th John Duffield HH M70 35:19 +14:58
77th Matthew Gray IND M35 35:25 +15:04
78th Elaine Battson LOK W50 35:36 +15:15
79th= David Neary   M21 35:40 +15:19
79th= Ian Catchpole DFOK M35 35:40 +15:19
81st Ben Marston-Rydings   M21 35:49 +15:28
82nd= Vasilis Augeriner   M35 35:53 +15:32
82nd= Andy Johnson HOC M55 35:53 +15:32
84th Jessica Portway   W21 36:53 +16:32
85th Derryn Lovett IND M21 37:16 +16:55
86th Jia Liu IND W21 37:19 +16:58
87th Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 37:33 +17:12
88th Amanda Barlow SLOW W40 38:44 +18:23
89th Roger and Lynne Moulding HH M70 40:03 +19:42
90th Lauren Hillier   W35 40:26 +20:05
91st Stuart Douglas LOK M21 40:38 +20:17
92nd Rob Sibley SAX M65 40:58 +20:37
93rd Graham Sutton MV M70 41:12 +20:51
94th Martyna Poliakovaite   W21 41:21 +21:00
95th David Lefevre DFOK M60 43:53 +23:32
96th Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M55 43:55 +23:34
97th Christopher Walker LOK M45 44:10 +23:49
98th Mike Elliot MV M65 44:23 +24:02
99th Judith Armitt SAX W65 45:26 +25:05
100th David Chu   M21 46:10 +25:49
101st Christine Glew SLOW W65 46:11 +25:50
102nd Daniela Balazova   W35 53:53 +33:32
  Julie Murphy SLOW W55 m110-119  
  Francis Carr   M21 w112  
  Richard Hunt BOF M45 m100  
  Karim Attia   W45 m113-116  
  Andrew Holt IND M55 m102-103 m116  
  Rob Laidlow IND M21 m114-119  
  Lola Price   W21 w101 m110-119  
  Helen Smith   W50 m102-112  
  David Float HAVOC M45 m104 m116  
  Isabel Emerson IND W21 w101  
  Matthew Rivers ÌND M21 w101  
  Istvan Veres IND M21 m118  
  John Williamson     m100 m105-107 m109-114 w116 m118