Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - 1

...return to index

1 - Results

4.425km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Dmitry Krapivko Kronan M35 Men's Elite 26:21  
2nd James Hoad DRONGO M21 Men's Elite 26:30 +0:09
3rd Ben Windsor DRONGO M21 Men's Elite 26:43 +0:22
4th Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC Wienerwald M21 Men's Elite 27:14 +0:53
5th Michael Crone SLOW M21 Men's Elite 27:51 +1:30
6th Tom Dobra UBOC M21 Men's Elite 29:06 +2:45
7th Matan Ivri Yizrael Valley M16 Men Youths 29:08 +2:47
8th= Noah Howlett LOC M20 Men Youths 29:20 +2:59
8th= Ben Stevens AIRE M21 Men's Elite 29:20 +2:59
10th James Mellor SHUOC M21 Men's Elite 29:31 +3:10
11th Francois Calandot Orientation Caennaise M35 Men's Elite 30:20 +3:59
12th Duncan Grassie SLOW M35 Men's Elite 30:32 +4:11
13th Robert Ashton BAOC M21 Men's Elite 31:02 +4:41
14th Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden M35 Men's Elite 31:20 +4:59
15th Logan McIntyre INT M18 Men Youths 31:48 +5:27
16th Brais Pineiro Brais Fan Club M21 Men's Elite 32:01 +5:40
17th James Lyne SLOW M21 Men's Elite 32:09 +5:48
18th James Errington HH M21 Men's Elite 32:10 +5:49
19th Antonio Toledo Zambrana Raid Orientation Paris M21 Men's Elite 32:22 +6:01
20th= Kacper Michalak UNTS Warszawa M18 Men Youths 32:32 +6:11
20th= Yasha Chechik SLOW M21 Men's Elite 32:32 +6:11
22nd Mindaugas Lekaveckas OK Takas M21 Men's Elite 32:42 +6:21
23rd Nicholas Wilson LEI M20 Men's Open 32:58 +6:37
24th Matteo Civillini   M21 Men's Elite 33:00 +6:39
25th Jan Fredrik Helgaker   M21 Men's Elite 33:24 +7:03
26th= Halvor Lund   M21 Men's Elite 33:29 +7:08
26th= Chris Lambert SYO M21 Men's Open 33:29 +7:08
28th Daniel Figg   M20 Men Youths 33:39 +7:18
29th Rob Blair   M40 Men's Open 33:54 +7:33
30th Paul Vriend   M21 Men's Elite 33:56 +7:35
31st Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M21 Men's Open 34:04 +7:43
32nd Rajiv Ratan LOK M21 Men's Open 34:26 +8:05
33rd Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 Men's Open 34:30 +8:09
34th Daniel Hodson SOC M21 Men's Open 34:31 +8:10
35th Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M35 Men's Elite 35:10 +8:49
36th Oliver O'Brien SLOW M35 Men's Elite 35:16 +8:55
37th Simon Errington HH M55 Men's Elite 35:45 +9:24
38th Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M21 Men's Elite 35:48 +9:27
39th Hugo Rodríguez González Ciudad Rodrigo Orientacion M21 Men's Open 36:06 +9:45
40th Tony Burton MV M50 Men's Open 36:12 +9:51
41st Sebastian Knitsch USV TU Dresden M21 Men's Elite 36:19 +9:58
42nd Paul Martin SN M50 Men's Open 36:55 +10:34
43rd Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M21 Men's Elite 36:57 +10:36
44th Thomas Clapuyt ASUB Orientation M21 Men's Elite 37:00 +10:39
45th Cedric Faucheux DRONGO M21 Men's Elite 38:07 +11:46
46th Gal Horesh Yizrael Valley M16 Men Youths 38:20 +11:59
47th Wenwei Liu GO M21 Men's Open 38:23 +12:02
48th Juerg Baggenstoss   M40 Men's Open 38:25 +12:04
49th Bir Rai RSOC M21 Men's Open 38:40 +12:19
50th Anthony Stott WITSOC (Wits Orienteering Club) [RSA] M21 Men's Elite 39:12 +12:51
51st Hugo Popplewell   M21 Men's Elite 39:22 +13:01
52nd Stuart McCreadie RSOC M35 Men's Open 39:35 +13:14
53rd Dan Safka DRONGO M21 Men's Elite 39:48 +13:27
54th Tautvydas Stubrys IND M21 Men's Open 39:53 +13:32
55th Rob Laidlow   M21 Men's Elite 40:35 +14:14
56th Musetti Diego IKP M35 Men's Open 41:17 +14:56
57th Stuart Douglas LOK M21 Men's Open 41:42 +15:21
58th Henry Dadswell SLOW M18 Men Youths 41:46 +15:25
59th Richard Whitaker SAX M65 Men's Open 43:23 +17:02
60th Adam Mihaczi Tipo Orienteering Club M21 Men's Open 43:46 +17:25
61st Daniel Itten Surfclub Romanshorn M21 Men's Open 44:00 +17:39
62nd Eliot Rodríguez González   M21 Men's Open 45:31 +19:10
63rd Pedro Tiago Gomes COAAL M21 Men's Elite 45:37 +19:16
64th Richard Watkins DRONGO M21 Men's Open 48:16 +21:55
65th River Edis-Smith MDOC M20 Men Youths 48:36 +22:15
66th Eric Heritage WRE M55 Men's Open 49:29 +23:08
67th Martin Husbyn Wing OK M21 Men's Elite 52:11 +25:50
68th Rainer Stoffel   M35 Men's Open 53:30 +27:09
69th Justin Mathew   M21 Men's Elite 54:13 +27:52
70th Daniel Guerra Martínez - Falero Toledo Orientación M21 Men's Elite 70:02 +43:41
  Janne Heikkinen Helsingin Suunnistajat M21 Men's Elite m1-7 m10-14 m16-18 m20-24  
  Samuel Besanquet   M35 Men's Elite m2-23  
  Peter Dobra UBOC M20 Men Youths w16  
  Steve Hatch   M21 Men's Open m1  
  David Mitchell   M50 Men's Open m27  
  Chris Rushe   M35 Men's Elite m2-24