Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - 2

...return to index

2 - Results

4.05km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 Men's Vets 29:10  
2nd Eric Roller Järfälla OK M50 Men's Vets 29:31 +0:21
3rd Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 Men's Vets 29:51 +0:41
4th Edi Ocvirk SprintAddicts M40 Men's Vets 30:19 +1:09
5th Tommy Skarbo Raumar M40 Men's Vets 30:38 +1:28
6th Cyril Herve AS Martignas [FRA] M40 Men's Vets 31:13 +2:03
7th Robert Orehoci SprintAddicts M45 Men's Vets 31:14 +2:04
8th Antonija Orli? SprintAddicts W40 Women's Elite 31:20 +2:10
9th Dirk Goossens TROL M50 Men's Vets 31:54 +2:44
10th Javier Liz Fluvial M45 Men's Vets 32:00 +2:50
11th Remigio Rodríguez Enrique Ciudad Rodrigo Orientacion M50 Men's Vets 32:01 +2:51
12th Martin Ward SYO M50 Men's Vets 32:03 +2:53
13th Andrei Pavlov Ekaterinburg M45 Men's Vets 32:15 +3:05
14th Mick Brett BAOC M50 Men's Vets 32:21 +3:11
15th Matthias Mahr SLOW M40 Men's Vets 32:26 +3:16
16th Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 Men's Vets 32:29 +3:19
17th David Dixon HH M45 Men's Vets 32:44 +3:34
18th Nick Howlett LOC M50 Men's Vets 33:00 +3:50
19th Sandro Rodrigues Clube Aventura da Madeira M45 Men's Vets 33:14 +4:04
20th Sophie Kirk OD W21 Women's Elite 33:18 +4:08
21st Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed W45 Women's Elite 33:36 +4:26
22nd Katrin Harding SLOW W21 Women's Elite 34:08 +4:58
23rd Sarah Righetti DRONGO W21 Women's Elite 34:18 +5:08
24th Daniel Eberli OLC Winterthur M45 Men's Vets 34:37 +5:27
25th Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Medeina OK W21 Women's Elite 34:48 +5:38
26th David Hodson HH M50 Men's Vets 34:49 +5:39
27th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 Women's Elite 35:03 +5:53
28th= Alan Hickling SAX M50 Men's Vets 35:27 +6:17
28th= Natalie Holroyd DRONGO W21 Women's Elite 35:27 +6:17
30th Marc Ebanks SN M45 Men's Vets 35:36 +6:26
31st Jayne Sales MFR (Melbourne Forest Racers) W35 Women's Elite 35:39 +6:29
32nd Diana Mihaczi Tipo Orienteering Club W21 Women's Open 36:03 +6:53
33rd Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 Women's Elite 36:08 +6:58
34th Krzysztof Urbaniak PZOS M50 Men's Vets 36:35 +7:25
35th Sue Carter SLOW W50 Women's Elite 36:56 +7:46
36th Tomasz Michalak UNTS Warszawa M45 Men's Vets 37:24 +8:14
37th Pierpaolo Piccin     Men's Vets 37:41 +8:31
n/c Iris Lueke SLOW W40 Women's Open 37:54  
38th Martyn Broadest AIRE M45 Men's Vets 38:06 +8:56
39th Megan Ashton RNRMOC W21 Women's Elite 38:38 +9:28
40th Yves De Mits TROL M45 Men's Vets 38:47 +9:37
41st Derick Mercer BKO M50 Men's Vets 38:51 +9:41
42nd Anita Karnit SRD SK W35 Women's Elite 39:11 +10:01
43rd Paula Schilliger OLV Luzern W21 Women's Open 39:27 +10:17
44th Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC W21 Women's Open 39:34 +10:24
45th= Sofia von Schultz   W21 Women Youths 40:03 +10:53
45th= Yves Gomrée HOC [BEL] M45 Men's Vets 40:03 +10:53
47th Zuzana Strakova DRONGO W21 Women's Elite 40:22 +11:12
48th Andrew Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M45 Men's Vets 41:27 +12:17
49th Ralph Dadswell SLOW M50 Men's Vets 41:50 +12:40
50th Ingrid Lund     Women's Elite 41:51 +12:41
51st Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger ok M50 Men's Vets 42:03 +12:53
52nd Catherine Cherry   W21 Women's Open 42:23 +13:13
53rd Sylvain Fuchs Raid Orientation Paris M40 Men's Vets 42:33 +13:23
54th Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W18 Women's Open 42:36 +13:26
55th Neill Wates DFOK M40 Men's Vets 42:37 +13:27
56th Magdalena Dalecka Poland W21 Women's Open 42:45 +13:35
57th Frida Peterson SLOW W21 Women's Elite 43:03 +13:53
58th Lucie Hamplova AUOC W21 Women's Open 43:06 +13:56
59th Renske Goossens TROL W21 Women's Elite 43:23 +14:13
60th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 Women's Open 43:41 +14:31
61st Ellen Bourgonjon TROL W35 Women's Elite 43:46 +14:36
62nd Terence Hosking BKO M50 Men's Vets 43:54 +14:44
63rd Stu Levene HH M45 Men's Vets 44:05 +14:55
64th Emilie Roulland Orientation Caennaise W21 Women's Elite 44:16 +15:06
65th Tatiana Krapivko Kronan W21 Women's Elite 44:29 +15:19
66th Jon Darley GO M50 Men's Vets 44:31 +15:21
67th Jon Chandler LOK M50 Men's Vets 44:43 +15:33
68th Victoria McCreadie RSOC W35 Women's Open 44:55 +15:45
69th Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC W21 Women's Open 44:56 +15:46
70th Iris Ceulemans TROL W21 Women's Elite 45:10 +16:00
71st Peter Langmaid HOC M50 Men's Vets 45:14 +16:04
72nd= Mihaczi Zoltan Tipo Orienteering Club M50 Men's Vets 45:20 +16:10
72nd= Markus Moerth OLT Transdanubien M40 Men's Vets 45:20 +16:10
74th Alex Owen LOK M40 Men's Vets 45:24 +16:14
75th Marcus Bateman SN M50 Men's Vets 45:53 +16:43
76th Tatiana Virisimo de Andrade DFOK W35 Women's Elite 46:20 +17:10
77th Eileen Schilliger OLV Luzern W21 Women's Open 46:24 +17:14
78th Chris Slattery Fingal Orienteering M45 Men's Vets 46:31 +17:21
79th Maren Pussak Kölner OL-Team W21 Women's Elite 46:35 +17:25
80th Torsten Mättig USV TU Dresden M50 Men's Vets 46:58 +17:48
81st Sofia Isabel Inácio Clube de Montanha do Funchal W21 Women's Elite 47:03 +17:53
82nd Raphaëlle Suard DRONGO W21 Women's Elite 47:05 +17:55
83rd Krystyna Shybeka SLOW W21 Women's Elite 48:17 +19:07
84th Rose Hartmann SYO W21 Women's Open 48:34 +19:24
85th Adriana Stamkova IND W21 Women's Open 48:54 +19:44
86th Dariya Vorobyeva SSO MEPHI W21 Women's Elite 49:01 +19:51
87th Graham Denney SAX M45 Men's Vets 49:17 +20:07
88th Patricio Peláez Universidad de Vigo M55 Men's Vets 50:07 +20:57
89th Mike Shires TVOC M40 Men's Vets 52:37 +23:27
90th Victoria Todd EBOR W35 Women's Open 53:50 +24:40
91st Brigitte Frutig OL Norska (Sui) W21 Women's Elite 57:12 +28:02
92nd Dora Bognar SMOC W21 Women's Open 60:08 +30:58
93rd Christopher Walker LOK M45 Men's Vets 61:37 +32:27
94th Simon Lott BOK M40 Men's Vets 62:17 +33:07
95th Matt White LEI M50 Men's Vets 63:13 +34:03
96th Kirsty McDermott BAOC W21 Women's Open 64:57 +35:47
97th Endre Czirbesz SMOC M40 Men's Vets 72:11 +43:01
98th Joanna Bacon   W21 Women's Elite 76:12 +47:02
  Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 Men's Vets m15  
  Ivan Yakhin Yekaterinburg M40 Men's Vets m14-21  
  Petter Andreas Bergh Malvik Orientering M40 Men's Vets mS