Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - 4

...return to index

4 - Results

2.475km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Joe Kurmann OLV Luzern M65 Men's Ultra Vets 18:47  
2nd Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 Men's Ultra Vets 19:01 +0:14
3rd Alan Leakey SLOW M65 Men's Ultra Vets 20:00 +1:13
4th Verbraken Linda TROL W55 Women's Super Vets 20:06 +1:19
5th Tom A. Karlsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb M65 Men's Ultra Vets 20:13 +1:26
6th Don McKerrow SLOW M65 Men's Ultra Vets 20:39 +1:52
7th Thomas Johansson Almby IK M65 Men's Ultra Vets 20:58 +2:11
8th Janet Rosen HH W60 Women's Super Vets 21:00 +2:13
9th Jane Lambert SO W55 Women's Super Vets 21:16 +2:29
10th Karl-Göran Wahlström Almby IK M65 Men's Ultra Vets 21:38 +2:51
11th Laura Hendrie FVO W21 Women's Super Vets 21:47 +3:00
12th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 Men's Ultra Vets 22:26 +3:39
13th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 Men's Ultra Vets 22:27 +3:40
14th Diane Leakey SLOW W60 Women's Super Vets 22:32 +3:45
15th Per Christian Hagen Andebu IL M65 Men's Ultra Vets 22:44 +3:57
16th Bill Hanley SYO M65 Men's Ultra Vets 22:46 +3:59
17th Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 Women's Super Vets 22:52 +4:05
18th Helen Errington HH W55 Women's Super Vets 22:55 +4:08
19th Göran Andersson OK Tylöskog M65 Men's Ultra Vets 23:06 +4:19
20th Paul Langston HH M65 Men's Ultra Vets 23:07 +4:20
21st Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK W55 Women's Super Vets 23:16 +4:29
22nd Mike Turner SO M65 Men's Ultra Vets 23:26 +4:39
23rd Armando Santos COALA M65 Men's Ultra Vets 23:35 +4:48
24th Aleksandr Kozmov Everest-Russia LO M70 Men's Ultra Vets 23:36 +4:49
25th Ole Johansson Andebu IL M65 Men's Ultra Vets 23:49 +5:02
26th Pat Squire INT M70 Men's Ultra Vets 23:57 +5:10
27th Elling Aakre Andebu IL M65 Men's Ultra Vets 24:10 +5:23
28th Dagfinn Haarr Oddersjaa M65 Men's Ultra Vets 24:14 +5:27
29th Lyn West SOS W60 Women's Super Vets 24:16 +5:29
30th= Katherine Pike WIM W55 Women's Super Vets 24:19 +5:32
30th= Jane Campbell DEE W60 Women's Super Vets 24:19 +5:32
30th= Pascale Martin Raid Orientation Paris W55 Women's Super Vets 24:19 +5:32
33rd Alison Saunders HH W55 Women's Super Vets 24:21 +5:34
34th Ragnar N. Berg Andebu IL M65 Men's Ultra Vets 24:55 +6:08
35th Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 Women's Super Vets 25:27 +6:40
36th Gerry Symes AIRE M70 Men's Ultra Vets 25:42 +6:55
37th Claire Muyllaert ASUB Orientation W60 Women's Super Vets 26:13 +7:26
38th Pierre Parmentier   M70 Men's Ultra Vets 26:54 +8:07
39th Fiona Clough BKO W55 Women's Super Vets 27:01 +8:14
40th Jeff Baker LOG M65 Men's Ultra Vets 27:09 +8:22
41st Kay Jørgensen Andebu IL M70 Men's Ultra Vets 27:15 +8:28
42nd Catherine Galvin LOK W55 Women's Super Vets 27:30 +8:43
43rd= Helen Hodge WIM W55 Women's Super Vets 27:40 +8:53
43rd= Helen Rivers GO W60 Women's Super Vets 27:40 +8:53
45th Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV Uslar M65 Men's Ultra Vets 28:01 +9:14
46th Jacob Ilan Yizrael Valley M65 Men's Ultra Vets 28:56 +10:09
47th Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 Men's Ultra Vets 29:04 +10:17
48th Heather Walton SLOW W55 Women's Super Vets 29:36 +10:49
49th Christopher Drew EBOR M70 Men's Ultra Vets 29:40 +10:53
50th Per Åke Hull Almby IK M65 Men's Ultra Vets 29:43 +10:56
51st Gérard LEFRANÇOIS A C Beauchamp M70 Men's Ultra Vets 29:50 +11:03
52nd Ben Rivers GO M70 Men's Ultra Vets 29:55 +11:08
53rd Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 Men's Ultra Vets 30:00 +11:13
54th Robert Findlay ESOC M70 Men's Ultra Vets 30:28 +11:41
55th Virginia Catmur SLOW W60 Women's Super Vets 30:58 +12:11
56th Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club W55 Women's Super Vets 31:15 +12:28
57th Mike Elliot MV M65 Men's Ultra Vets 32:37 +13:50
58th Melinda Riley SYO W60 Women's Super Vets 34:08 +15:21
59th Gunnel Nilsson OLC Wienerwald W60 Women's Super Vets 35:04 +16:17
60th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 Women's Super Vets 35:32 +16:45
61st Peter Allen WAOC M70 Men's Ultra Vets 35:33 +16:46
62nd Kamilla Wojarska Bielsko-Biala O-Team W55 Women's Super Vets 35:49 +17:02
63rd Christine Williams SYO W60 Women's Super Vets 36:05 +17:18
64th Maria Jose Naya APA lIceo W60 Women's Super Vets 36:17 +17:30
65th Janet Biggs HAVOC W65 Women's Super Vets 39:03 +20:16
66th Odd Egil Frogner OL Tønsberg M70 Men's Ultra Vets 39:07 +20:20
67th Fred Ross EPOC M70 Men's Ultra Vets 41:28 +22:41
68th Erich Simkovics OLC Wienerwald M70 Men's Ultra Vets 45:31 +26:44
69th Jacqueline Stevens WRE W60 Women's Super Vets 48:32 +29:45
70th Jelena Leesment SRD SK W60 Women's Super Vets 49:16 +30:29
  John Britton MDOC M65 Men's Ultra Vets m8  
  Ian Cooper SYO M70 Men's Ultra Vets w13  
  Morag McIntyre INT W55 Women's Super Vets m7  
  Linda Pakuls WIM W60 Women's Super Vets w2  
  Philip Gristwood MV M65 Men's Ultra Vets m12  
  Janet Biggs HAVOC W65 Women's Super Vets m16  
  Jacques Sliman BNCO M70 Men's Ultra Vets w2 w11  
  Leif Ragnvald Floke Bredland Søgne og Songdalen OK M70 Men's Ultra Vets w10 m12-14