Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - 5

...return to index

5 - Results

1.875km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Unni Strand Karlsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb W65 Women's Ultra Vets 14:43  
2nd Hazel Reade   W21 Newcomers 15:17 +0:34
3rd Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W65 Women's Ultra Vets 16:43 +2:00
4th Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 Women's Ultra Vets 17:00 +2:17
5th Susan Stevens AIRE W65 Women's Ultra Vets 17:09 +2:26
6th Di Turner SO W65 Women's Ultra Vets 18:41 +3:58
7th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 Women's Ultra Vets 18:46 +4:03
8th Magne Klovning Andebu IL M75 Men's Hyper Vets 20:11 +5:28
9th Liz Drew EBOR W65 Women's Ultra Vets 20:23 +5:40
10th Guy Goodair EPOC M80 Men's Hyper Vets 20:24 +5:41
11th Royce Mills Red Kiwi Orienteering Club W70 Women's Ultra Vets 20:28 +5:45
12th Susanne Frutig OL Norska W65 Women's Ultra Vets 20:50 +6:07
13th Per Øystein Andersen Andebu IL M75 Men's Hyper Vets 21:41 +6:58
14th Karin Kirk OD W70 Women's Ultra Vets 21:51 +7:08
15th Anne Lundmark JOK W65 Women's Ultra Vets 21:52 +7:09
16th Mona Hull Almby IK W65 Women's Ultra Vets 21:55 +7:12
17th Niina Karnit SRD SK W65 Women's Ultra Vets 22:00 +7:17
18th Gill Ross EPOC W70 Women's Ultra Vets 22:06 +7:23
19th Christine King BOK W65 Women's Ultra Vets 22:17 +7:34
20th Elisabeth Roed Andebu IL W65 Women's Ultra Vets 22:28 +7:45
21st Jackie Page EPOC W65 Women's Ultra Vets 23:06 +8:23
22nd Anja Richter   W40 Newcomers 23:40 +8:57
23rd Jose Stanley WIM W70 Women's Ultra Vets 23:41 +8:58
24th Judith Goodair EPOC W75 Women's Hyper Vets 23:51 +9:08
25th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 Women's Hyper Vets 24:31 +9:48
26th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 Women's Ultra Vets 25:26 +10:43
27th Anne-Britt Nilsen Kjelsås IL W75 Women's Hyper Vets 26:48 +12:05
28th Brian Yates ESOC M70 Newcomers 27:27 +12:44
29th Else-Margrethe Bredland Søgne og Songdalen OK W70 Women's Ultra Vets 27:45 +13:02
30th Ian Hendrie FVO M65 Women's Ultra Vets 28:12 +13:29
31st Monika Cooper SYO W70 Women's Ultra Vets 28:23 +13:40
32nd Gabriele Harke Berlin W50 Newcomers 28:49 +14:06
33rd Peter Durrant   M50 Newcomers 29:34 +14:51
34th Sue Levinson EPOC W60 Women's Hyper Vets 30:25 +15:42
35th Janet Todd EBOR W65 Women's Ultra Vets 30:28 +15:45
36th Rodney Freeburn NOR M80 Men's Hyper Vets 30:47 +16:04
37th Gun Jørgensen Andebu IL W70 Women's Ultra Vets 34:18 +19:35
38th Maria Isabel Neto   W60 Newcomers 36:14 +21:31
39th Inger Marie Johansson Andebu IL W65 Women's Ultra Vets 44:53 +30:10
40th Chantal Sliman BNCO W70 Women's Ultra Vets 56:06 +41:23
  Doris Eberli OLC Winterthur W45 Newcomers m1  
  Frank Martindale LOK M80 Men's Hyper Vets m8-9  
  Bjørn Ludvigsen Andebu IL M75 Men's Hyper Vets m14  
  Eli Klovning Andebu IL W70 Women's Ultra Vets w12  
  Ron Oxburgh WAOC M80 Men's Hyper Vets m5-14