Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Men's Elite

...return to index

Men's Elite - Results

4.425km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Dmitry Krapivko Kronan M35 26:21  
2nd James Hoad DRONGO M21 26:30 +0:09
3rd Ben Windsor DRONGO M21 26:43 +0:22
4th Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC Wienerwald M21 27:14 +0:53
5th Michael Crone SLOW M21 27:51 +1:30
6th Tom Dobra UBOC M21 29:06 +2:45
7th Ben Stevens AIRE M21 29:20 +2:59
8th James Mellor SHUOC M21 29:31 +3:10
9th Francois Calandot Orientation Caennaise M35 30:20 +3:59
10th Duncan Grassie SLOW M35 30:32 +4:11
11th Robert Ashton BAOC M21 31:02 +4:41
12th Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden M35 31:20 +4:59
13th Brais Pineiro Brais Fan Club M21 32:01 +5:40
14th James Lyne SLOW M21 32:09 +5:48
15th James Errington HH M21 32:10 +5:49
16th Antonio Toledo Zambrana Raid Orientation Paris M21 32:22 +6:01
17th Yasha Chechik SLOW M21 32:32 +6:11
18th Mindaugas Lekaveckas OK Takas M21 32:42 +6:21
19th Matteo Civillini   M21 33:00 +6:39
20th Jan Fredrik Helgaker   M21 33:24 +7:03
21st Halvor Lund   M21 33:29 +7:08
22nd Paul Vriend   M21 33:56 +7:35
23rd Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M35 35:10 +8:49
24th Oliver O'Brien SLOW M35 35:16 +8:55
25th Simon Errington HH M55 35:45 +9:24
26th Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M21 35:48 +9:27
27th Sebastian Knitsch USV TU Dresden M21 36:19 +9:58
28th Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M21 36:57 +10:36
29th Thomas Clapuyt ASUB Orientation M21 37:00 +10:39
30th Cedric Faucheux DRONGO M21 38:07 +11:46
31st Anthony Stott WITSOC (Wits Orienteering Club) [RSA] M21 39:12 +12:51
32nd Hugo Popplewell   M21 39:22 +13:01
33rd Dan Safka DRONGO M21 39:48 +13:27
34th Rob Laidlow   M21 40:35 +14:14
35th Pedro Tiago Gomes COAAL M21 45:37 +19:16
36th Martin Husbyn Wing OK M21 52:11 +25:50
37th Justin Mathew   M21 54:13 +27:52
38th Daniel Guerra Martínez - Falero Toledo Orientación M21 70:02 +43:41
  Janne Heikkinen Helsingin Suunnistajat M21 m1-7 m10-14 m16-18 m20-24  
  Samuel Besanquet   M35 m2-23  
  Chris Rushe   M35 m2-24