Results for City of London Weekend 2018 - Bloomsbury - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Men's Vets

...return to index

Men's Vets - Results

4.05km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 29:10  
2nd Eric Roller Järfälla OK M50 29:31 +0:21
3rd Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 29:51 +0:41
4th Edi Ocvirk SprintAddicts M40 30:19 +1:09
5th Tommy Skarbo Raumar M40 30:38 +1:28
6th Cyril Herve AS Martignas [FRA] M40 31:13 +2:03
7th Robert Orehoci SprintAddicts M45 31:14 +2:04
8th Dirk Goossens TROL M50 31:54 +2:44
9th Javier Liz Fluvial M45 32:00 +2:50
10th Remigio Rodríguez Enrique Ciudad Rodrigo Orientacion M50 32:01 +2:51
11th Martin Ward SYO M50 32:03 +2:53
12th Andrei Pavlov Ekaterinburg M45 32:15 +3:05
13th Mick Brett BAOC M50 32:21 +3:11
14th Matthias Mahr SLOW M40 32:26 +3:16
15th Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 32:29 +3:19
16th David Dixon HH M45 32:44 +3:34
17th Nick Howlett LOC M50 33:00 +3:50
18th Sandro Rodrigues Clube Aventura da Madeira M45 33:14 +4:04
19th Daniel Eberli OLC Winterthur M45 34:37 +5:27
20th David Hodson HH M50 34:49 +5:39
21st Alan Hickling SAX M50 35:27 +6:17
22nd Marc Ebanks SN M45 35:36 +6:26
23rd Krzysztof Urbaniak PZOS M50 36:35 +7:25
24th Tomasz Michalak UNTS Warszawa M45 37:24 +8:14
25th Pierpaolo Piccin     37:41 +8:31
26th Martyn Broadest AIRE M45 38:06 +8:56
27th Yves De Mits TROL M45 38:47 +9:37
28th Derick Mercer BKO M50 38:51 +9:41
29th Yves Gomrée HOC [BEL] M45 40:03 +10:53
30th Andrew Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M45 41:27 +12:17
31st Ralph Dadswell SLOW M50 41:50 +12:40
32nd Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger ok M50 42:03 +12:53
33rd Sylvain Fuchs Raid Orientation Paris M40 42:33 +13:23
34th Neill Wates DFOK M40 42:37 +13:27
35th Terence Hosking BKO M50 43:54 +14:44
36th Stu Levene HH M45 44:05 +14:55
37th Jon Darley GO M50 44:31 +15:21
38th Jon Chandler LOK M50 44:43 +15:33
39th Peter Langmaid HOC M50 45:14 +16:04
40th= Mihaczi Zoltan Tipo Orienteering Club M50 45:20 +16:10
40th= Markus Moerth OLT Transdanubien M40 45:20 +16:10
42nd Alex Owen LOK M40 45:24 +16:14
43rd Marcus Bateman SN M50 45:53 +16:43
44th Chris Slattery Fingal Orienteering M45 46:31 +17:21
45th Torsten Mättig USV TU Dresden M50 46:58 +17:48
46th Graham Denney SAX M45 49:17 +20:07
47th Patricio Peláez Universidad de Vigo M55 50:07 +20:57
48th Mike Shires TVOC M40 52:37 +23:27
49th Christopher Walker LOK M45 61:37 +32:27
50th Simon Lott BOK M40 62:17 +33:07
51st Matt White LEI M50 63:13 +34:03
52nd Endre Czirbesz SMOC M40 72:11 +43:01
  Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 m15  
  Ivan Yakhin Yekaterinburg M40 m14-21  
  Petter Andreas Bergh Malvik Orientering M40 mS