Results for LOK Victoria Park - 03-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Park Race

Results

4.7km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 20:28  
2nd Dan Lewington SLOW M21 20:34 +0:06
3rd Todd Oates LOC M35 20:35 +0:07
4th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 20:58 +0:30
5th Scott Collier KERNO M21 21:17 +0:49
6th Angus Lund SLOW M45 21:47 +1:19
7th Rajiv Ratan   M21 22:11 +1:43
8th Gil Serafim   W21 22:13 +1:45
9th Murray McGregor   M21 22:17 +1:49
10th Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M21 22:48 +2:20
11th Eddy Sandri TRENTO M40 22:51 +2:23
12th Francis Carr   M21 23:06 +2:38
13th Luka Melon   M40 23:15 +2:47
14th Anne Edwards TVOC W21 23:38 +3:10
15th Todd Fallesen SLOW M35 24:02 +3:34
16th Oliver O'Brien SLOW M35 24:07 +3:39
17th Harald Svergja   M50 24:34 +4:06
18th Esten Ingar Groetli   M35 24:48 +4:20
19th Kwun Him Himmy Lau SLOW M20 24:56 +4:28
20th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 25:11 +4:43
21st Mike Brett BAOC M50 25:12 +4:44
22nd Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M40 25:22 +4:54
23rd Alex Owen LOK M40 25:26 +4:58
24th Danniel Hodson SOC M21 25:33 +5:05
25th Tim Gage HH M40 25:44 +5:16
26th Paul Todd LOK M40 26:14 +5:46
27th Mike McLean   M21 26:15 +5:47
28th Jim Tinnion WRE M45 26:16 +5:48
29th Simon Turton BKO M50 26:45 +6:17
30th Tautvydas Stubrys   M21 26:48 +6:20
31st Sue Carter SLOW W50 27:03 +6:35
32nd Anthony Flick LOK M40 27:17 +6:49
33rd Agnes Csizmadia   W21 27:36 +7:08
34th Adriano Wendler   M55 27:53 +7:25
35th Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK W35 28:25 +7:57
36th Ken Bridger   M21 28:28 +8:00
37th Alan Hickling SAX M50 28:50 +8:22
38th= Geraint Lee   M40 28:53 +8:25
38th= Adam Sherwood   M40 28:53 +8:25
40th Adam Dent CHIG M35 29:03 +8:35
41st Rob Gregory   M21 29:09 +8:41
42nd Andrew Senior   M45 29:13 +8:45
43rd Brendon O'Boyle   M21 29:15 +8:47
44th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 29:18 +8:50
45th Charlotte DeGrouchy   W21 29:30 +9:02
46th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 30:07 +9:39
47th Paul Langston HH M65 30:16 +9:48
48th Amand De La Panouse   M21 30:23 +9:55
49th Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 30:24 +9:56
50th Alice Lovett MV W35 30:30 +10:02
51st Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 30:39 +10:11
52nd Alex Koleshikov   M21 31:04 +10:36
53rd Jon Chandler LOK M50 31:05 +10:37
54th Andrew McAlanan   M21 31:23 +10:55
55th Catherine Sowerby   W55 31:26 +10:58
56th Martin Husbyn   M21 31:28 +11:00
57th Christopher Robinson SLOW M35 32:00 +11:32
58th Mike Crilly   M55 32:07 +11:39
59th Teresa Bertran SLOW W21 32:10 +11:42
60th Vicky Brock   W21 32:12 +11:44
61st James Allen   M21 32:16 +11:48
62nd James Poole LOK M35 32:24 +11:56
63rd Ralph Dadswell SLOW M50 32:43 +12:15
64th Phil Marsland SLOW M50 33:01 +12:33
65th Kate Brett BAOC W50 33:04 +12:36
66th Camilla Brueton MV W40 33:20 +12:52
67th Marcus Bateman SN M50 33:28 +13:00
68th Hannah Singh   W21 33:31 +13:03
69th Jessica Portway   W25 33:34 +13:06
70th Carine Quesne   W21 33:43 +13:15
71st Hannah McCorry   W30 33:57 +13:29
72nd Andy Johnson HOC M55 33:58 +13:30
73rd Laura Hardy   W21 33:59 +13:31
74th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 34:01 +13:33
75th John Duffield HH M70 34:13 +13:45
76th David Eastwood   M21 34:24 +13:56
77th Katterine Gibb     35:51 +15:23
78th Miriam Rosen LOK W65 35:54 +15:26
79th Ben Marston Rydings     35:57 +15:29
80th Viv Hodson HH W50 36:15 +15:47
81st Graham Sutton MV M70 36:22 +15:54
82nd Roger & Lynne Moulding HH M70 37:23 +16:55
83rd David & Alice Hansen   M21 37:33 +17:05
84th Ian Catchpole DFOK M35 37:37 +17:09
85th Margaret Lang   W55 37:44 +17:16
86th Jia Liu   W21 37:45 +17:17
87th Barbara Griessner SLOW W45 38:09 +17:41
88th Viviane Sprecher   W21 39:08 +18:40
89th Edward Jones DEE M45 39:12 +18:44
90th Judith Armitt SAX W65 40:09 +19:41
91st David Lefevre DFOK M60 41:32 +21:04
92nd Mike Elliot MV M65 41:43 +21:15
93rd Mike Ferneyhough SLOW M50 44:02 +23:34
94th Nicholan Francey   M45 44:32 +24:04
95th Camilla Allwood   W55 44:33 +24:05
96th Daniela Balazova   W35 45:00 +24:32
97th Jennifer Sibley   W21 47:39 +27:11
98th Rob Sibley SAX M65 47:43 +27:15
99th Christopher Walker LOK M45 50:25 +29:57
100th Martin Evans   M65 54:38 +34:10
101st Silviana Etmpian   W21 56:37 +36:09
  Rob Blair   M40 m18  
  Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 m13  
  Victoria Roberton   W21 m18  
  David Float HAVOC M45 m7  
  Anida Sarajlic   W35 m5  
  Pedro Fernandes   M45 m18  

Short

Results

2.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mari Grotil Sevgrgja   W15 13:29  
2nd Anne Mette Grotli   W45 17:48 +4:19
3rd James Pool LOK M35 19:18 +5:49
4th Tomas Luko   M21 20:28 +6:59
5th Georgina Chase   W21 21:08 +7:39
6th Christupas Pajeda   M20 21:31 +8:02
7th Suki Li   W21 22:21 +8:52
8th Antonella Mantovani   W50 24:14 +10:45
9th Danilli Willings   W21 24:15 +10:46
10th Anja Grant   W21 24:29 +11:00
11th Kathryn Dobson   W35 25:39 +12:10
12th Matteo Rebora SLOW M12 26:14 +12:45
13th Maria David   W40 29:15 +15:46
14th Framcesca Turan   W16 29:57 +16:28
15th Paula Maestre   W9 38:13 +24:44
16th Diego Maestre   M7 39:03 +25:34
17th Vijay Kumar   M40 39:50 +26:21
18th Sara Fastwoog     41:42 +28:13